Contact Committee Chairs and Staff

2020-21 Committee Chairs and Staff

COMMITTEE CHAIR STAFF
Senate/Faculty Consultative Committees Phil Buhlmann Renee Dempsey
Student Senate Consultative Committee/Student Senate Briggs Tople Chris Kwapick
P&A Consultative Committee Erin Heath Geanette Poole
Civil Service Consultative Committee

Terry Beseman

Bobbie Erichsen
Academic Freedom and Tenure Committee Gopalan Nadathur Geanette Poole
All-University Honors Committee Timothy Johnson Vickie Courtney
Benefits Advisory Committee Dale Swanson Chris Kwapick
Council on Liberal Education Kathryn Pearson Katie Russell
Disabilities Issues Committee Benjamin Munson Amber Bathke
Educational Policy, Senate Committee on  Thomas Chase Amber Bathke
Classroom Advisory Subcommittee Mark Bergen Amber Bathke
ROTC Subcommittee Joan Howland Amber Bathke
Equity, Access, and Diversity Committee Ross VeLure Roholt Amber Bathke
Faculty Academic Oversight for Intercollegiate Athletics Committee Timothy LaPara Vickie Courtney
Faculty Affairs, Senate Committee on  Clifford Steer Renee Dempsey
Retirement Subcommittee Myles Shaver Renee Dempsey
Finance and Planning, Senate Committee on  Frank Gigler Bobbie Erichsen
Health Sciences Faculty Consultative Committee Barbara McMorris Renee Dempsey
Health Sciences Student Consultative Committee TBA Chris Kwapick
Information Technologies, Senate Committee on  Geoffrey Ghose Geanette Poole
Intercollegiate Athletics Committee Timothy LaPara Vickie Courtney
Judicial Committee, Senate Becky Yust Amber Bathke
Library Committee, Senate Kristin Janke Geanette Poole
Research Committee, Senate Julie Olson Bobbie Erichsen
Senate Committee on Committees Etty DeVeaux Bobbie Erichsen
Social Concerns Committee Aseem Kaul Amber Bathke
Student Academic Integrity Committee Kenneth Leopold Chris Kwapick
Student Affairs, Senate Committee on Cody Mikl Chris Kwapick
Student Behavior, Campus Committee on  Lynette Renner Chris Kwapick
Student Committee on Committees TBA Chris Kwapick