2023-24 Committee Chairs and Staff

COMMITTEECHAIRSTAFF 
Senate/Faculty Consultative CommitteesMark BeeAmber Bathke 
Student Senate Consultative CommitteePavan GuttipattiJohn Lof 
P&A Consultative CommitteeWhitney Taha FrakesGeanette Poole 
Civil Service Consultative CommitteeMatthew VerkuilenDeena Barker 
Academic Freedom and Tenure CommitteeEric Van WykGeanette Poole 
All-University Honors CommitteeTimothy JohnsonTBD 
Benefits Advisory CommitteeDale SwansonDeena Barker 
Campus Safety CommitteeEdgar ArriagaJaclyn Adair 
Council on Liberal EducationKathryn PearsonKatie Russell 
Disabilities Issues CommitteeJennifer McComasAmber Bathke 
Educational Policy, Senate Committee on Katherine ScheilJaclyn Adair 
Classroom Advisory SubcommitteeJames CotnerAmber Bathke 
ROTC SubcommitteeElizabeth AmbroseJennifer Reckner 
Equity, Access, and Diversity CommitteeYuk ShamDeena Barker 
Faculty Academic Oversight for Intercollegiate Athletics CommitteeSteven HarrisTBD 
Faculty Advisory Committee on the Health SciencesRobert Jones (co-chair)
Pawel Mroz (co-chair)  
 
TBD 
Faculty Affairs, Senate Committee on Clifford SteerGeanette Poole 
Term Faculty and Academic Professionals SubcommitteeKatherine DowdGeanette Poole 
Finance and Planning, Senate Committee on Elizabeth DavisJaclyn Adair 
Health Sciences Student Consultative CommitteeTBA (co-chair)  
TBA (co-chair)
TBD 
Information Technologies, Senate Committee on Michelle DriessenJohn Lof 
Intercollegiate Athletics CommitteeSteven HarrisTBD 
Judicial Committee, SenateRon KrebsAmber Bathke 
Library Committee, SenateLauren MartinGeanette Poole 
Research Committee, SenateCarston WagnerDeena Barker 
Senate Committee on CommitteesAlon McCormickJaclyn Adair 
Social Concerns CommitteeAseem KaulDeena Barker 
Student Academic Integrity CommitteeKenneth LeopoldJohn Lof 
Student Affairs, Senate Committee onAdrienne ConleyJohn Lof 
Student Behavior, Campus Committee on JaneAnne MurrayJohn Lof 
Student Committee on CommitteesTaiwo AremuJohn Lof 
Tags